2021 Canadian Albacore Championships

2021 Canadian Albacore Championship Results

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Keep Calm & Carry On CAN 8185 MSC George Carter Robbin Coedy (25.0 OCS) 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 44.0 15.0
2nd Mr. Lucky Jador CAN 7919 OHCC Raines Koby Stephanie Mah 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (25.0 UFD) 50.0 18.0
3rd Bat Out of Hell CAN 7363 OHCC Darren Monster Mable Chan 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 (25.0 UFD) 2.0 (14.0) 1.0 62.0 23.0
4th CAN 8154 RCYC Geoff Moore Sheridan McLelland 5.0 4.0 6.0 (25.0 BFD) 6.0 (10.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 72.0 37.0
5th Naturally CAN 8149 OHCC David Provan Christine Short (25.0 OCS) 1.0 2.0 (25.0 BFD) 15.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 96.0 46.0
6th Hippies on the Stick CAN 8222 J-Town Liana Giovando Tom Udale-Clough 1.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0) (13.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 3.0 70.0 48.0
7th CAN 8161 J-Town Allan Measor Cathyann White (14.0) (19.0) 4.0 6.0 9.0 11.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 81.0 48.0
8th Alpha Woof CAN 6731 OHCC/RCYC Adam Nicholson Julie Postil 3.0 (13.0) (9.0) 8.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 72.0 50.0
9th Ochos Locos CAN 8188 MSC Michael Williamson Michelle Adolph 6.0 11.0 (12.0) 7.0 (16.0) 6.0 5.0 9.0 7.0 5.0 84.0 56.0
10th Second Wind CAN 8172 OHCC Jefferson Hall Tracy Hall (13.0) 6.0 8.0 11.0 10.0 1.0 11.0 10.0 5.0 (25.0 UFD) 100.0 62.0
11th CAN 8150 MSC Mary Neumann Ash Datsiuk 8.0 12.0 13.0 4.0 12.0 9.0 9.0 (14.0) 12.0 (16.0) 109.0 79.0
12th CAN 8219 J-Town Chris Mazlowski Lynn Pashleigh 9.0 8.0 (18.0) 5.0 5.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 (17.0) 14.0 115.0 80.0
13th CAN 8220 MSC Jeff Krause Gavin Krause 10.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 (15.0) 14.0 (15.0) 10.0 10.0 116.0 86.0
14th CAN 8140 Richard Spirk Pam Leeuwestein (21.0) (17.0) 16.0 12.0 7.0 12.0 10.0 16.0 11.0 9.0 131.0 93.0
15th Baldrick’s Cunning Plan CAN 7700 SHYC Henry Pedro Rafael Pedro (25.0 OCS) 9.0 10.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 (17.0) 13.0 13.0 141.0 99.0
16th H3 CAN 8120 OHCC Pasquala Leone Anastasia Korolj 7.0 14.0 17.0 13.0 (20.0) (18.0) 16.0 11.0 16.0 12.0 144.0 106.0
17th Boat CAN 8246 TISC Norm Rubin Clara Shipman 15.0 (23.0) 15.0 19.0 8.0 16.0 (25.0 DNS) 12.0 15.0 20.0 168.0 120.0
18th Gucci CAN 8183 OHCC Rick Clayton Lynn Shannon 12.0 15.0 (20.0) 15.0 17.0 (25.0 DSQ) 15.0 19.0 18.0 11.0 167.0 122.0
19th Albacore CAN 8206 J-Town Dean Goodwin Andrew Lewycky 19.0 (21.0) 21.0 16.0 19.0 (23.0) 18.0 18.0 19.0 15.0 189.0 145.0
20th Pocari Sweat CAN 8218 J-Town Chris Bennett Agata Michalak 11.0 16.0 (22.0) 20.0 (23.0) 22.0 19.0 21.0 21.0 18.0 193.0 148.0
21st Apples & Barley CAN 8241 MSC Stuart Lulling Kelly Carey 17.0 22.0 (23.0) 18.0 21.0 17.0 17.0 (23.0) 22.0 17.0 197.0 151.0
22nd CAN 8207 J-Town Mike Tersigni Suzanne Millar 16.0 18.0 (24.0) 17.0 24.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 20.0 (25.0 DNF) 204.0 155.0
23rd CAN 8242 WW Stephanie Stalinski Albert Chauo 18.0 20.0 14.0 (25.0 BFD) 18.0 19.0 (25.0 DNS) 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 25.0 DNS 214.0 164.0
24th CAN 8249 TISC Neil Wilson Andrew Varden 20.0 (24.0) 19.0 21.0 22.0 21.0 (25.0 DNS) 22.0 23.0 19.0 216.0 167.0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.